Prices › Embrace Hearing › NX-560

programmed by the seller's audiologists and shipped · checked October 21, 2026

Embrace Hearing NX-560 price

$2,998 for a pair at Embrace Hearing, or $1,499 per hearing aid. Seller-printed prices only, each with its link and date.

Current Bluetooth

$2,998PER PAIR123
  1. 1Style Not listed by seller
  2. 2Pair price $2,998
  3. 3Warranty 3 years, 45-day trial

Listed prices

SellerPackagePair pricePer aidChecked
Embrace HearingNX-560, price per pair (per ear $1,499)$2,998$1,499October 21, 2026

How NX-560 compares

Embrace Hearing NX-560 is listed at $2,998 for a pair at Embrace Hearing (online direct from the maker), as printed on October 21, 2026. That is $1,499 for each ear.

Of the 70 models with a dated price on this site, its lowest listed price ranks 55th from the cheapest. Among the 39 fitted or seller-programmed models alone it ranks 24th, and the median starting price of that group is $2,798, so NX-560 starts $200 (7.1%) above the middle of its group. The most expensive OTC pair recorded, Audicus Mini 2, is $2,498, $500 less than this model's starting price.

Embrace Hearing has 3 models recorded here. Sorted by starting price, NX-560 is number 2 of 3: NX-360 from $1,798, NX-960 from $3,998. The Embrace Hearing line-up here runs from $1,798 to $3,998.

Embrace Hearing lists a 45-day trial or money-back period, a 3-year warranty and lifetime support (as advertised). Spread over the warranty, the pair costs $83.28 a month. For comparison, the cheapest Costco package recorded (Philips HearLink 9050) is $1,599.99 with a hearing test and in-person service, $1,398.01 less than this pair.

Just below the Embrace Hearing NX-560 on starting price sit the Oticon Reveal ($2,898, fitted, ZipHearing), the Oticon Intent ($2,898, fitted, ZipHearing) and the Widex Moment ($2,798, fitted, ZipHearing). Just above it are the Oticon Xceed ($3,198, ZipHearing), the Phonak Audéo EON Sphere ($3,198, ZipHearing) and the Relate 5.0 Custom ($3,198, Soundly).

What the seller's page says about the device: Bluetooth streaming listed. Embrace prints $1,499 per ear and $2,998 per pair. Two-way Bluetooth for hands-free calls is listed for its Bluetooth range.

Phonak Naída Lumity$2,798 to $4,598Oticon Intent$2,898 to $4,598Oticon Reveal$2,898 to $4,598Embrace Hearing NX-560$2,998Oticon Xceed$3,198 to $4,598Phonak Audéo EON Sphere$3,198 to $4,598
Embrace Hearing NX-560 beside the five models nearest in starting price: listed pair prices, checked October 21, 2026. Bars to scale from $0.

What the price includes

Terms as printed on Embrace Hearing's page on October 21, 2026. See the Online direct from the maker page for everything that channel includes.

Embrace Hearing NX-560 questions

How much does a pair of Embrace Hearing NX-560 cost?

Embrace Hearing listed the Embrace Hearing NX-560 at $2,998 for a pair on October 21, 2026, which is $1,499 per hearing aid.

What comes with the Embrace Hearing NX-560 at Embrace Hearing?

Embrace Hearing's page lists a 45-day trial, a 3-year warranty and lifetime support (as advertised).

Does Medicare pay for the Embrace Hearing NX-560?

Not under Original Medicare, which Medicare.gov says does not cover hearing aids or fitting exams. Some Medicare Advantage plans add a hearing benefit; the plan sets the amount.

Insurance and Medicare

Medicare.gov states: “Medicare doesn't cover hearing aids or exams for fitting hearing aids.” Original Medicare would therefore leave the whole $2,998 with the buyer. Some Medicare Advantage Plans (Part C) offer extra benefits that Original Medicare doesn't cover. Medicare.gov's advice is to contact the plan, since allowances differ by plan. Hearing aids count as medical expenses under IRS Publication 502, and several sellers here accept FSA and HSA cards. Sources: Medicare.gov, hearing aids, checked October 20, 2026. Private insurance is a state matter: 25 states' laws, read from the statute text, are on the state hearing aid insurance laws page, and the highest figure there, Georgia's $6,000 for a pair, is at or above this model's $2,998 starting price.

Related

Prices are what the seller printed on the date shown and can change; follow the link to confirm before buying. Hearing Price Check compares price and listed features only. It gives no medical advice and does not say which device suits anyone's hearing; a licensed hearing professional or physician can.